Prescott High School, 1220 St. Croix St., Prescott, WI 54021, 715.262.5389, Fax: 715.262.4888

basketballfacebookCoaching Staff: Varsity: Luke Kjelland, Junior Varsity: Ron Murphy & Mark Dewitz, C-Team: Maggie Butler

2013-2014 Calendar

Parent Packet 2013-2014

Varsity Girls Basketball

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Results

Tues., Dec. 3

Amery

Away

7:30 p.m.

L 25-23

Fri., Dec. 6

Baldwin-Woodville

Away

7:30 p.m.

L 49-19

Fri., Dec. 13

Osceola

Home

7:30 p.m.

W 37-26

Tues., Dec. 17

River Falls

Away

7:30 p.m.

L 39-44

Fri., Dec. 20

Somerset

Away

7:30 p.m.

W 42-35

Fri., Dec. 27

South St. Paul Tourney vs. Chisago Lakes

Away

TBD

L 37-47

Sat., Dec. 28

South St. Paul Tourney vs. SST. P

Away

TBD

W 38-30

Tues., Jan. 7

Ellsworth - canceled, Feb. 4

Home

7:30 p.m.

Fri., Jan. 10

Durand

Away

7:30 p.m.

L 26-57

Fri., Jan. 17

New Richmond

Home

7:30 p.m.

L 24-36

Mon., Jan. 20

Plum City

Home

7:30 p.m.

W 31-24

Tues., Jan. 21

Amery

Home

7:30 p.m.

L 41-42

Thurs., Jan. 23

Saint Croix Central - canceled, Feb. 10

Away

7:30 p.m.

Fri., Jan. 24

Baldwin-Woodville

Home

7:30 p.m.

L 34-42

Mon., Jan. 27

Spring Valley - canceled, Feb. 24

Away

7:30 p.m.

Thurs., Jan. 30

Osceola

Away

7:3W p.m.

W 45-26

Mon., Feb. 3

Elmwood

Home

7:30 p.m.

W 54-17

Tues., Feb. 4

Ellsworth

Home

7:30 p.m.

W 46-33

Thurs., Feb. 6

Hastings

Home

7:30 p.m.

W 36-35

Fri., Feb. 7

Somerset

Home

7:30 p.m.

L 28-49

Mon., Feb. 10

Saint Croix Central

Away

7:30 p.m.

W 53-46

Thurs., Feb. 13

Ellsworth

Away

7:30 p.m.

W 40-27

Thurs., Feb. 27

New Richmond

Away

7:30 p.m.

L 33-48

Sat. Mar. 1

Durand

Home

5:45 p.m.

L 38-67

DIVISION 3 TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Tues., Mar. 4

Reg. G1 vs. Spooner

Home

7 p.m.

W 47-37

Fri., Mar. 7

TBD: Reg. G2 vs. Hayward

Hayward

7 p.m.

L 31-53

Sat., Mar. 8

TBD: Reg. Finals

7 p.m.

JV Girls Basketball

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Results

Tues., Dec. 3

Amery

Away

5:45 p.m.

W 26-21

Fri., Dec. 6

Baldwin-Woodville

Away

5:45 p.m.

L 26-45

Fri., Dec. 13

Osceola

Home

5:45 p.m.

W 47-43

Tues., Dec. 17

River Falls

Away

5:45 p.m.

L 23-39

Fri., Dec. 20

Somerset

Away

5:45 p.m.

W 33-24

Fri., Dec. 27

South St. Paul

Away

TBD

L 26-32

Sat., Dec. 28

South St. Paul

Away

TBD

W 51-32

Tues., Jan. 7

Ellsworth - canceled, Feb. 4

Home

5:45 p.m.

Fri., Jan. 10

Durand

Away

5:45 p.m.

L 32-37

Fri., Jan. 17

New Richmond

Home

5:45 p.m.

W 22-16

Mon., Jan. 20

Plum City

Home

5:45 p.m.

W 37-14

Tues., Jan. 21

Amery

Home

5:45 p.m.

W 38-29

Thurs., Jan. 23

Saint Croix Central - canceled, Feb. 10

Away

5:45 p.m.

Fri., Jan. 24

Baldwin-Woodville

Home

5:45 p.m.

L 23-48

Mon., Jan. 27

Spring Valley - canceled, Feb. 24

Away

5:45 p.m.

Thurs., Jan. 30

Osceola

Away

5:45 p.m.

L 37-49

Mon., Feb. 3

Elmwood

Home

5:45 p.m.

W 24-5

Tues., Feb. 4

Ellsworth

Home

5:45 p.m.

W 33-29

Thurs., Feb. 6

Hastings

Home

5:45 p.m.

W 49-40

Fri., Feb. 7

Somerset

Home

5:45 p.m.

W 34-12

Mon., Feb. 10

Saint Croix Central

Away

5:45 p.m.

L 27-28

Thurs., Feb. 13

Ellsworth

Away

5:45 p.m.

L 42-49

Thurs., Feb. 27

New Richmond

Away

5:45 p.m.

W 24-13

C Team Girls Basketball

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Results

Tues., Dec. 3

Amery

Away

5:45 p.m.

Fri., Dec. 6

Baldwin-Woodville

Away

5:45 p.m.

Fri., Dec. 13

Osceola

Home

5:45 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 14

Lake City

Away

9 a.m.

Tues., Dec. 17

River Falls

Away

5:45 p.m.

Fri., Dec. 20

Somerset

Away

5:45 p.m.

Tues., Jan. 7

Ellsworth - canceled, Feb. 4

Home

5:45 p.m.

Fri., Jan. 10

Durand

Away

5:45 p.m.

Fri., Jan. 17

New Richmond

Home

5:45 p.m.

Mon., Jan. 20

Plum City

Away

5:45 p.m.

Tues., Jan. 21

Amery

Home

5:45 p.m.

Thurs., Jan. 23

Saint Croix Central - canceled, Feb. 10

Away

5:45 p.m.

Fri., Jan. 24

Baldwin-Woodville

Home

5:45 p.m.

Mon., Jan. 27

Spring Valley - canceled, Feb. 24

Away

5:45 p.m.

Thurs., Jan. 30

Osceola

Away

5:45 p.m.

Mon., Feb. 3

Elmwood

Away

5:45 p.m.

Tues., Feb. 4

Ellsworth

Home

5:45 p.m.

Thurs., Feb. 6

Hastings

Home

5:45 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 7

Somerset

Home

5:45 p.m.

Mon., Feb. 10

Saint Croix Central

Away

5:45 p.m.

Thurs., Feb. 13

Ellsworth

Away

5:45 p.m.

Thurs., Feb. 20

Durand

Home

5:45 p.m.

Mon., Feb. 24

Spring Valley

Away

5:45 p.m.

Thurs., Feb. 27

New Richmond

Away

5:45 p.m.


 

item7
2013 - 2014 GIRLS BASKETBALL
gball
badge

For up to date scheduling, scoring, bus schedules and directions to venues, visit the Middle Border Conference website.

facebook