item47

Coaching Staff: Varsity: Patti Tulip, Junior Varsity: Mari Lucas, C-Team: Cheryl Brownell

Summer Volleyball Schedule

Varsity Volleyball

Date

Opponent

Times

Location

Results

Thurs., Aug. 29

St. Croix Central Quad

4:30 p.m.

Away

vs. Greenwood 16-25, 25-20, 15-12 W

vs. SCC 25-6, 25-16 W

vs. Hudson 25-18, 19-25, 14-16 L

Thurs., Sept. 5

Hastings

7 p.m.

Away

Tues., Sept. 10

New Richmond Quad

5 p.m.

Away

Sat., Sept. 14

Hudson Tournament

10 a.m.

Away

Tues., Sept. 17

River Falls

7 p.m.

Home

Thurs., Sept. 19

New Richmond

7 p.m.

Away

Sat., Sept. 21

River Falls Tournament

9 a.m.

Away

Tues., Sept. 24

Osceola

7 p.m.

Home

Thurs., Sept. 26

Baldwin

7 p.m.

Away

Tues., Oct. 1

Durand

7 p.m.

Away

Thurs., Oct. 3

Ellsworth

7 p.m.

Home

Sat., Oct. 5

Amery Tournament

9 a.m.

Away

Tues., Oct. 8

Amery

7 p.m.

Home

Sat., Oct. 12

Lacrosse Logan

8:30 a.m.

Away

Tues., Oct. 15

Somerset

7 p.m.

Away

Tues., Oct. 22

Regionals vs. Ellsworth

7 p.m.

Home

Thurs., Oct. 24

Regionals

7 p.m.

Osceola

Sat., Oct. 26

Regionals

TBA

Thurs., Oct. 31

Sectionals

TBA

Sat., Nov. 2

Sectionals

TBA

Junior Varsity Volleyball

Date

Opponent

Times

Location

Results

Thurs., Aug. 29

St. Croix Central Quad

4:30 p.m.

Away

Thurs., Sept. 5

Hastings

5:30 p.m.

Away

Tues., Sept. 10

Durand Quad

5 p.m.

Away

Sat., Sept. 14

Prescott Tournament

9 a.m.

Home

Tues., Sept. 17

River Falls

5:45 p.m.

Home

Thurs., Sept. 19

New Richmond

5:45 p.m.

Away

Tues., Sept. 24

Osceola

5:45 p.m.

Home

Thurs., Sept. 26

Baldwin

5:45 p.m.

Away

Sat., Sept. 28

Hudson Tournament

9 a.m.

Away

Tues., Oct. 1

Durand

5:45 p.m.

Away

Thurs., Oct. 3

Ellsworth

7 p.m.

Home

Tues., Oct. 8

Amery

5:45 p.m.

Home

Tues., Oct. 15

Somerset

5:45 p.m.

Away

C-Team Volleyball

Date

Opponent

Times

Location

Results

Thurs., Aug. 29

St. Croix Central Quad

4:30 p.m.

Away

vs. St. Croix Central: W 25-19, W 25-22, W 15-14

vs. Greenwood: W 25-14, W 25-18, W 15-13

vs. Hudson: L 24-26, L 15-25, W 15-13

Thurs., Sept. 5

Hastings

5:30 p.m.

Away

L 9-25, W 25-20, L 12-15

Tues., Sept. 10

Prescott Quad

5 p.m.

Home

vs. New Richmond, W 25-20, W 25-10, L 13-15

vs. Durand, W 25-13, W 25-20, L 14-15

vs. Ellsworth, L 13-25, L 20-25, W 15-11

Tues., Sept. 17

River Falls

5:45 p.m.

Home

W 25-15   W 25-12   W 15-7

Thurs., Sept. 19

New Richmond

5:45 p.m.

Away

L 22-25   L 22-25   L 9-15

Sat., Sept. 21

Prescott Tournament

9 a.m.

Home

vs. Mondovi, W 25-17, L 19-25

 vs. Ellsworth, W 26-24, L 14-25

 vs. Durand, W 25-21, W 25 17

 vs. River Falls, W 25-18, L 14-25

Tues., Sept. 24

Osceola

5:45 p.m.

Home

L 21-25, W 25-14, L 10-15

Thurs., Sept. 26

Baldwin

5:45 p.m.

Away

L 24-26, W 25-22, W 15-10

Tues., Oct. 1

Durand

5:45 p.m.

Away

W 25-3, W 25-13, W 15-9 

Thurs., Oct. 3

Ellsworth

7 p.m.

Home

L 21-25, L 16-25, W 15-3

Tues., Oct. 8

Amery

5:45 p.m.

Home

W 25-20, W 25-20, L 11-15

Tues., Oct. 15

Somerset

5:45 p.m.

Away

item7
2013 VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
vball12
badge

For up to date scheduling, scoring, bus schedules and directions to venues, visit the Middle Border Conference website.

footer1

Prescott High School, 1220 St. Croix St., Prescott, WI 54021, 715.262.5389, Fax: 715.262.4888

facebook