item6

Coaching Staff: Paul Johnson

Date

Opponent

Time

Location

Results

Nov. 20, 3:30 p.m., Fat Testing

Thurs., Dec. 5

New Richmond

7 p.m.

Away

L 13-49
Match-winners:  Hansen, Urman, Hoopingarner

Sat., Dec. 7

Ellsworth

10 a.m.

Away

9th out of 10
Champion~Stuhl @ 132#
2nd Place~Hansen @ 126#
4th Place~ Hoopingarner @ 106#
4th Place~Urman @ 152#
6th Place~ Langer @ 138#
7th Place~ Miller @ 160#
8th Place~Kimmen @ 170#

Thurs., Dec. 12

Osceola

7 p.m.

Home

W 42-27
Match-winners:  Hansen, Stuhl, Opdahl, McNurlin, Urman, Kimmen, Miller

Thurs., Dec. 19

Baldwin - Parents Night

7 p.m.

Home

W 36-24
Match-winners:  Hoopingarner, Hansen, Stuhl, Langer, Urman, Miller, Kimmen, Christenson 

Fri., Dec. 27

Badger @ River Falls

8 a.m.

Away

Advancing To R2: Sam Hoopingarner @ 106#, Paul Hansen @ 126#, Alex Stuhl @ 132#, Nick Opdahl @ 138#, Troy Urman @ 152#, Tyler Miller @ 182# 

Sat., Dec. 28

Badger @ River Falls

TBA

Away

Place Winners:
Champion~Stuhl @ 132#
5th Place~Urman @ 152#
6th Place~Hansen @ 126#
7th Place~Miller @ 182# 
9th Place~Opdahl @ 138#
12th~Hoopingarner @ 106#

Fri., Jan. 3

Quad Meet

5:30 p.m.

Home

Prescott vs River Falls, L 33-46
Match Winners: Hoopingarner, Hansen, Stuhl, Opdahl, Urman, Miller 

Prescott vs. Eden Prairie, L 27-38
Match Winner: Hansen, Stuhl, Langer, Urman, Miller, Hoopingarner

Prescott vs. Durand, W 37-30
Match Winners: Hansen, Stuhl, Opdahl, McNurlin, Urman, Miller, Kimmen

Sat., Jan. 4

Burnsville Invitational

8 a.m.

Away

Champion~Urman @ 152#
2nd Place~Stuhl @ 132#, Miller @ 182#
3rd Place~Hoopingarner @ 106#
6th Place~Hansen @ 126#

Thurs., Jan. 9

Durand

7 p.m.

Away

W 46-27
Match Winners: McNurlin, Urman, Kimmen, Miller, Christenson, Hoopingarner, Hansen, Stuhl, Langer

Sat., Jan. 11

North Fond Du Lac

8 a.m.

Away

Team: 2nd place (out of 8)

for full results

Thurs., Jan. 16

Ellsworth

7 p.m.

Home

L 4-63
Match Winner: Miller

Sat., Jan. 25

Arcadia

9:30 a.m.

Away

Team: 2nd (out of 15)

Champion~Hansen @ 126#, Urman @ 152# 
2nd Place~Hoopingarner @ 106#, Stuhl @ 132#, Miller @ 182#
3rd Place~ Kimmen @ 170#
5th Place~ Opdahl @ 138#
6th Place~ McNurlin @ 160#
9th Place~ Christenson @ 195#
11th Place~ Lonetti @ 120#
13th~ Luksich @ 113#

Thurs., Jan. 30

Somerset

7 p.m.

Away

W 45-18
Match Winners: Hoopingarner, Hansen, Lonetti, Luksich, McNurlin, Opdahl, Stuhl, Urman, Christenson 

Tues., Feb. 4

Amery (reschedule from 23rd & 28th)

7 p.m.

Home

L   25-46
Match winners:  Hoopingarner, Stuhl, Opdahl, Urman, Miller, Langer

Sat., Feb. 8

Conference

Osceola

Away

4th out of 8 teams

Placewinners:
2nd Place~Hoopingarener @ 106#, Hansen @ 126#, Urman @ 152#
3rd Place~Stuhl @ 132#
4th Place~Opdahl @ 138#, Kimmen @ 170#, Miller @ 182#
5th Place~Luksich @ 113#, McNurlin @ 160#
6th Place~Langer @ 145#, Christenson @ 195#

Sat., Feb. 15

Regional

Ellsworth

3rd out of 6 teams

Placewinners:
2nd Place~Hoopingarner @ 106#, Stuhl @ 132#, Langer @ 138#, Urman @ 152#, Miller @ 170#
3rd Place~Opdahl @ 145#, Kimmen @ 195#
4th Place~Luksich @ 113#, Hansen @ 126#, McNurlin @ 160#
5th Place~Lonetti @ 120#

Sat., Feb. 22

Sectionals

Amery

Thurs.-Sat., Feb 27-Mar. 1 - STATE

Madison

item7
2013 - 2014 Wrestling Schedule
wrest

Prescott High School, 1220 St. Croix St., Prescott, WI 54021, 715.262.5389, Fax: 715.262.4888

badge

For up to date scheduling, scoring, bus schedules and directions to venues, visit the Middle Border Conference website.